Tshwane Masters Soccer League

Home News Fixtures Standings
Gallery
News Fixtures Standings
Gallery
×

Tshwane Region Northen Masters Football League is league consisiting of teams from Mabopane,Shoshanguve,Klipgat, Madidi, StinkWater,Eersterust and Bapong and it consist of 20 teams

Their slogan is FIT Communities Socialising

×

Tshwane Masters Football Championships is Masters league consisting of corporate teams like Telkom, SITA and higher institution Tswane University Technology which consist of former PSL players.

×

Carling as is known around Mabopane is Championships is Masters league s league consisiting of teams from Mabopane and Shoshanguve.

×

Tshwane Masters Soccer League

Tshwane Masters Soccer League is a website that will publish information about all the Masters league playing around

Tshwane and it will include all the December Tournaments that take place around the capital city.

Fun start at 35

×

Tshwane Masters Soccer League is a website that will publish information about all the Masters league playing around

Tshwane and it will include all the December Tournaments that take place around the capital city.

Fun start at 35

Opposite of banana kick.
Gol...Gol...Gol..
Another Gol..Gol
Bly hierso o ya kae

Latest News

Chippa Masters elbowed the Top 8 holders Belle-belle Masters 2-1 on Sunday to claim the Top 8 Cup. It was a fun filled day where spectators where entertained by the Semi finalists of the Top 8. Earlier on Klipgat Masters lost 3-2 to Belle-Belle Masters while JK lost one nil to Chippa Masters. We had a honour to be visited by our fellow brothers from TNSML League champions who humbled the TRNMFL Squad organised by Dan. There where too many goals in that game that referee couldnt record the scoreline. Congratulations to Chippa Masters.

The bottom 4 teams have created their 2020 whatsapp group and all the expected members have renewed their membership while their other group admin is up at 4th spot to check the weather on top and will soon join them with an update.The new team Stinkwater Masters have shown intention that they are not here to add numbers but to break the Chippa Masters monopoly on the league and not allow them to take it for the 3rd time.

2020 TRNMFL Opening period for registration is in full swing and it will close on the 02nd Feruary 2020 This year under age players will be the one born in 1986 and 1987 and only 3 are allowed to play in a game.

All teams currently on TRNMFL are requested to register for 2020 and half of the registration amount should be paid by 03/03/2020 and if the teams fails to pay then it will automatically be de-registered for this season.Full Amount of Registration is expected to be paid by 05/05/2020.

  1. Register before Loggin in
  2. Log in with your username and password
    • Click on the Predict menu and capture your predictions
    • You can change the scores before the kickoff time
    • Check your scores on Monday once all results are captured

Leagues and Tournaments

TRNMFL League Fixtures

Host Janco Masters: Fixture NO 09: Date: Postponed till further notice
Time Team A Team B Ground
10:00 Stinkwater Masters vs GG Masters A
11:30 Red Onion Masters vs Klipgat Masters A
12:50 Makhado Masters vs Itsoseng Masters A
14:00 SOM Masters vs Law Masters A
15:20 Ace Masters vs Madidi Masters A
16:50 Janco Masters vs Cosmos Masters A
10:00 Winterveldt Masters vs Dipolipoli Masters B
11:20 JK Masters vs Bapong Masters B
12:50 Belle-Belle Masters vs Eersterus Masters B
14:00 Boas Masters vs Chippa Masters B
Host Eersterust Masters: Fixture NO 10: Date: Postponed till further notice
Time Team A Team B Ground
10:00 Cosmos Masters vs Ace Masters A
11:30 Winterveldt Masters vs Boas Masters A
12:50 JK Masters vs Itsoseng Masters A
14:00 Dipolipoli Masters vs GG Masters A
15:20 Klipgat Masters vs Belle-Belle Masters A
16:50 Stinkwater Masters vs Eersterust Masters A
10:00 SOM Masters vs Bapong Masters B
11:20 Makhado Masters vs Chippa Masters B
12:50 Law Masters vs Janco Masters B
14:00 Red Onion Masters vs Madidi Masters B
Soccer Results for FIXTURE NO 4:Host: Dipolipoli Masters Date: 16 February 2020

Suspensions Update

Name Team Suspended Till
Thomas Rihlamvu Chippa Masters 22 Mar 2020
Tshepo Ramaswiela StinkWater Masters 22 Mar 2020
Niger Nyoni JK Masters 05 April 2020
Sello Nyoni JK Masters 05 April 2020
Sello Modiba Chippa Masters 10 May 2020
Andries Makata Madidi Masters 10 May 2020

Standings

Tshwane Regional Northen Masters Football League Log Table 2020

Gallery(click on the picture for more information)

close